Wednesday , August 16 2017
Breaking News

Ellicottville Central School Homeroom Schedule

Ellicottville Middle / High School students will start the 2012-13 school year on Wednesday, September 5, 2012 with a full day of school.  Students may report to the high school cafeteria as early as 7:30 am, and will be released to homerooms at 8:00 am.  All students must report to homerooms by 8:12 am for attendance.  Locker assignments will be available from homeroom teachers.  Student schedules will be mailed to parents, and homeroom teachers will also have a copy of each student’s schedule on the 5th.  Breakfast and lunch will be available.

Middle School

6th Grade  

Mrs. Palmatier – Rm. 146:  Malorie Chamberlain, Elissa Cole, Kayleigh Coolidge, Alana Curtis, Hannah Delity, Allyson Fisher, Travis Goodin, Mitchell Gregory, Thomas Hackett, Austin Hall, Ned Hartsell, Christopher Ives, Logan Knab, Sierra Maybee, Jacob Perkins, Garland Schumann.

Mrs. Sexton – Rm. 136:  Audrianna Atkinson, Meganne Chapman, Brenden Chudy, Kobee Decker, Makayla Eschborn, Brennan Finn, Lucas Goodin, Ginna Hensel, Samantha Karns, Zackary Krotz, Cole Light, Elijah Little, Steven Rowland, Logan Tabak, Timothy Venturin, Grace Young.

7th Grade

Mr. Finn – Rm. 182:  Kevin Cook, Ices Decker, Lucas Foster, Austin Grinols, Courtney Levine, Mickala Michael, Hunter O’Stricker, Alex Pangborn, Evan Quinn, Parker Rieman, Janel Stuve, Ariah Tocha, Bianca Torres-Zeafla, Deni Whitmore, Brett Wilson.

Mr. Hall – Rm. 186:  Brooke Andera, Brittney Bryant, Griffin Chudy, Evelyn Cortez, Emilee Delity, Triston Georgianni, Zachary Kurtis, Deric Leiper, Joran Lyford, Halie Mowery, Evan Palmatier, Allison Raecher, Jonah Rust, McKenna Stayer, Noah Stuve, Brooke Wilson.

Ms. Brierton – Rm. 107:  Rylie Aldrich, Jackson Bacon, Christian Colbert, Hannah DeChane, Zachary Golley, Kirklind Kaleta, Lisa Krotz, Samuel Riley, Kourtney Robinson, Mitchell Sexton, Andelain Wilson, Walter Woodarek.

8th Grade

Mr. McCann – Rm. 182:  Haylee Adams, Katherine Barry, Aaron Blank, Kelsey Bohn, Jacob Bower, Hannah Chew, Brooke Coolidge, Nicholas Foster, Jerrett Gebauer, Marissa Hamilton, Shelby Imhoff, Noehah Knight, Benjamin Marsh, Kaili Perkins, Victor Rieman, Tarah Scharf, Ryanna Scott, Robert Spell, Madison Swalcy, Austin Whitmer, Dylan Wilson.

Mrs. Weber – Rm. 184:  Jenna Aldrich, Jordon Andrews, Ethan Blank, Emma Chew, Nolan Dunkleman, Alissa Gregory, Shauntay Hackett, Madison Harris, Jacob Marsh, William Quinn, Aidan Rozler, Jayden Slaughenhaupt, Sydney Smith, Kayla Stoehr, Liam Watt.

 

High School

Ms. Baker – Rm. 185:  Courtney Bradley, Alyssa Costello, Jonah Goode, Tanner Gregory, Cheyanne Hurley, Marissa Kent, Nicholas LaCroix, Patrick Morton, Cam Musall, Danna Scharf, Thomas Schena, Charles Scott, Kate Seiflein, Sabrina Tocha, Liza Wienk, Ashley Wilson, Storm Wilson.

Mrs. Chamberlain – Rm. 104A:  John Alzate, Amy Borowiak, Jordan Curtis, Sierra DeChane, Alijah Fox, Rebecca Golley, Fletcher Macomb, Hailey Musall, Liam O’Rourke, Chantel Perez, Michaela Pierce, Kara Piscitelli, Emily Rinko, Monica Rubeck, Courtney Scanlan, Julia Schwartz, Lorenzo Smith, Emily Timkey, Cory Tomblin, David Toner, Emily Uhrinek, Samantha Uhrinek, Elizabeth Wellman, Elizabeth Wendel, Cameron Wilson, Christopher Wojtowicz, Sarah Wojtowicz.

Ms. Chapman – Rm. 124:  Jeremy Bordini, Gwendolyn Brown, Isabella Brown, Nathan Dunkleman, Sage Lyford, Jordan Stoehr, Lacey Tabak, Logan Whitmore, Morgan Zlockie.

Mr. Edwards – Rm. 9:  Mary Bohn, Noah Butler, Phillip Kurtis.

Mrs. Illig – Rm. 105:  Jason Atwater, Nicholas Butler, Dennis Davies, Kayla Dunkleman, Hannah Gerwitz, Connor Greene, Shayne Hagon, Andrew Hauber, Cody Mowery, Michael Perrington, Melinda Rust, Jessica Wojtowicz.

Miss James – Rm. 133:  Janae Hamilton, William Murphy, Ciara Peters, Patrick Snyder, Madison Szpaicher, Rachel Welch, Shannon Wilson.

Mr. Keenan – Rm. 134:  Jay Borowiak, Courtney Charlesworth, Brenna Cole, Elijah DeChane, Nicholas Delity, Thomas Easton, Caitlyn Golley, Kaleigh Hunt, Harley Lafferty, Cole Lapi, Jaelee Macomb, Cheyenne Maybee, Quinn O’Rourke, Max Paddock Annmarie Prentice, Caleb Rinko, Lindsey Robinson, Robert Sawicki, Dentyon Sherwood, Kaitlyn Smith, Shelby Spell, William Timkey, Shelby Toth, Leah Westfall.

Miss McGowan – Rm. 181:  Gavin Goodin, Dylan Paprocki, Jasmine White.

Miss Opferbeck – Rm. 123:  Zachary Logel, Destiny Shlagel.

Miss Richardson – Rm. 145:  Mary Abbinanti, Tessa Emke, Thomas Good, Taylor Grinols, Grace Hall, Carl Herman, Paul Johnston, Alticiae Kelley, Alexander Murphy, Jake Rinko, Konnor Sanders, Kristopher Sanders, Benjamin Scott, Amelia Squires, Jacob Stoll, Rachel Woodin.

Mr. Schwartz – Rm. 106:  Douglas Bliss, Edward Button, Hunter Cooper, Derick Cuozzo, Matthew DiDonato, Nicholas DiDonato, Cameron Eddy, Paige Enderby, Alex Fisher, Joshua Garthwaite, Jonas Hurlburt, Jessica LaCroix, Cameron Lamphier-Miller, Taylor Martin, Daneth Musall, Andrew Quinn, Destiny Redeye, Patrick Robinson, Jacob Rowland, Connor Schmick, Avery Seiflein, Dylan Sherman, Jasmine Valentine, Stone Wilson, Kevin Woodin.

Mrs. Whistler – Rm. 187:  Kevin Bower, Dominic Campbell, Gabriel Ling, Patrick McMahon-Eagan, Phalla Musall, Shelby Swalcy, Molly Woodarek.

Mr. Wood – Rm. 104B:  Courtney Antholzner, Ashley Charlesworth, Brennan Coolidge, Nicholas DeChane, Trevor Kilby, Eric Oliverio, Jesse Pollock, McKenzie Robinson, Megan Westfall, Luke Zlockie.

Mrs. Zelko – Rm. 180:  Jordan Bund, Amber Davies, Alexander Delity, Hannah Doro, Alessia Filutze, Rebecca Hagon, Eric Loveless, Alex Paddock, Tyler Slaughenhaupt, Jocelyn Steffan, Hunter Steffenhagen, Olivia Venezia, Calum Watt, Aidan Wilson, Finn Wilson, Alexis Woodin.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top