Monday , August 21 2017
Breaking News

CTE Center at Ellicottville Lists 2nd Quarter Honor Rolls

ELLICOTTVILLE – Noel Sheehy, principal of the Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville, announced the following students were named to the high honor roll and honor roll for the second quarter of the 2014-2015 school year.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Animal Science – Kimberly Bushnell, Franklinville; Alexis Cross, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Alyssa Forness, Salamanca

Automotive Technology –Cory Brainard, Randolph; Dakota Harman, Randolph; Dean Magiera, Salamanca

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Shawn Heckman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Kontos, Springville-Griffith Institute; Theresa Shufelt, Adult; Scott Shultz, Adult

Cosmetology – Hillary Abbott, Franklinville; Natasha Bailey, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emily Baldwin, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Erin Baldwin, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Alisha Belscher, Pioneer; Kelsi Belz, West Valley; Kacie Brown, Pioneer; Kaylin Brumagin, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emily Case, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Bethany Chupa, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Katlin Gage, Ellicottville; Katrina Heppner, Pioneer; Andrea Hess, Randolph; Emily Kazmierczak, West Valley; Brieanne Lounsbury, Salamanca; Callie McRae, West Valley; Jessica Nagle, Randolph; Tessa Palix, Franklinville; Sacynda Shields, Adult; Lacey Tabak, Ellicottville; Keenan Tadt, Springville-Griffith Institute; Raylyn VanDewark, Randolph; Courtney Wright, Franklinville

Criminal Justice – Austin Bishop, Ellicottville; Hunter Cooper, Ellicottville; Kodie Nichols-Skeels, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Andrew Quinn, Ellicottville

Culinary Arts – McKayla Green, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Robyn Jackson, Pioneer; Justin Rose, Franklinville

Early Childhood/Human Services –Jessica Lacroix, Ellicottville; Katelyn Morse, Pioneer; Amanda Weaver, Salamanca

Early Entry CTE – Ryan Ruper, Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Media Communications Technology –Brooke Holman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Zachary McManus, Franklinville; Alex Murphy, Ellicottville; Allison Wilder, Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Medical Assisting – Martica Bentley, Randolph; Ashley Blackmon, West Valley; Kirsten Bowser, Franklinville; Brianna Briggs, Randolph; Shelby Ellison, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emily Frentz, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jenna Kibler, Pioneer; Holly Neamon, West Valley; Brianna Sawyer, Salamanca

Natural Resources – Michael Letson, Big Picture/Randolph; Stephen Martinkiewicz, West Valley; Todd Moore, Salamanca; Jed Nickerson, Salamanca; Cody Steff, Springville-Griffith Institute

Power Equipment Technology – Colton Chinchen, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Randy Darling, Springville-Griffith Institute; Kevin Woodin, Ellicottville

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Mark Doud, Springville-Griffith Institute

HONOR ROLL

Animal Science – Jacob Chamberlain, Salamanca; Nicole Drewiega, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Samantha Fernandes, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sydnee Haines, Salamanca; Kristen Imhoff, Randolph; Alissa Martin, Franklinville; Tasha Mazurczyk, Randolph; Madeline Neuman, West Valley; Michael Quigley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Arielle Ruhland, Franklinville; Jasmine Strauch, Salamanca; Skylar Wagner, Pioneer

Automotive Technology – Carly Heinemann, Pioneer; Andrew Howard, Salamanca; Jorrie Lane, Salamanca; Frank Jacobi, Randolph

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Devin Parmenter, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Dustin Warner, Franklinville

Collision Repair Technology – Trent Dunn, Pioneer; Caleb Gerwitz, West Valley; Elijah Kitchen, Franklinville; Nathan McAdams, Franklinville; Curtis Stocker, Pioneer; Justin Summers, West Valley; Jakob Transki, Pioneer

Cosmetology – Madison Ambuski, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Phyllis Bailey, West Valley; Natalie Delahoy, Randolph; Courtney Demond, Salamanca; Kristal Monroe, Randolph; Caren Raahauge, Ellicottville; Jules Steckman, Ellicottville; Leah Swick, Salamanca; Loryn Vogenauer, Pioneer

Criminal Justice – Brandon Colon, Salamanca; Kara Conroy, Franklinville; Brendan Kozak, Franklinville; Ethan Lawrence, Pioneer; Erik Letson, Randolph; Kalie Pries, Pioneer; Blair Swanick, Franklinville; Jasmine Valentine, Ellicottville; Jonathan Zimmer, West Valley

Culinary Arts – Stephanie Blair-Perry, Pioneer; Jacob Chase, Franklinville; Shameka Harper, Salamanca; Yanecsy Rivera, Salamanca; Bradley Rupp, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jonathan Schneebuerger, Randolph

Early Childhood/Human Services – Brooke Andres, Pioneer; Alana Fahy, Pioneer; Mariah Hayes, Salamanca; Jessika Klever, Pioneer; Shannon Mitchell, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sydne Monroe, Franklinville; Erika Roggie, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Terra Taggart, Pioneer; Logan Whitmore, Ellicottville

Early Entry CTE – Isaiah Booth, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Matthew Buckley, Allegany/Limestone; Alexander Faust, Randolph; Christopher Groff, Salamanca; Kelly Lawrence, Cattaraugus-Little Valley

High School Equivalency – Taylor Jadlowski, Salamanca; Dillon Rice-Fuller, Pioneer

Media Communications Technology – Bethany Carr, Randolph; Jenna Fisher, Salamanca; Tristan Holdridge, Randolph; Jonathan Karkruff, Springville-Griffith Institute; Taylor Martin, Ellicottville; Raven Moran, Pioneer; Jakob Morton, Ellicottville; Shane Paddison, Randolph; Todd Taggart, Pioneer; Mariah Weaver, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Medical Assisting – Amber Davies, Ellicottville; Alyssa Harrison, Salamanca; Brionna Moranski, Franklinville; Brook Smith, West Valley; Haley Smith, Pioneer

Natural Resources – Jeffery Baker, Springville-Griffith Institute; Kyle Belscher, Springville-Griffith Institute; Jacob Dowdy, Salamanca; Jordan Draper, Pioneer; Paul Frank, Springville-Griffith Institute; Ryan Ganschow, Springville-Griffith Institute; Dylan Gasper, Springville-Griffith Institute; Christopher Jimerson II, Salamanca; Devlin King, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Derek Magiera, Salamanca; Holldan Martonis, Randolph; Larissa Schneider, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Noah Snyder, Springville-Griffith Institute; Joshua Stowell, Springville-Griffith Institute;  Collin Sullivan, Springville-Griffith Institute; Garret Tinnerman, Salamanca; Nickalas Vaughn, Salamanca; Justin Wilber, Franklinville

Power Equipment Technology – Ethan Boberg, West Valley; Dustin Carley, Pioneer; Justin Dickinson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Alexander Kessler, Pioneer; Nicole Konert, Springville-Griffith Institute; Dylan Neamon, Pioneer; Benjamin Putnam, Springville-Griffith Institute; Jakob Ribblett, Springville-Griffith Institute; Jacob Rowland, Ellicottville; Avery Seiflein, Ellicottville; Zackary Smith, Springville-Griffith Institute

Welding Metal Fabrication – Brad Aguirre, West Valley; Craig Fitzgerald, Adult; Matthew Hanft, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Armon Lenahan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Tyler Newland, Pioneer; Devon Sweet, Franklinville; Christopher Szymanski, Franklinville

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top