Wednesday , August 23 2017
Breaking News

ECS Class of 2015 Awards

The following students from the Ellicottville High School 2015 Graduating Class earned awards, honors and scholarships from the board of education, businesses, organizations and memorial funds. Congratulations to all.

 

Board of Education Valedictorian Award for Academic Scholarship

Finn Wilson

Board of Education Salutatorian Award for Academic Scholarship

Patrick McMahon-Eagan

Board of Education Awards for Academic Excellence: Ranked #3-#5

3) Alessia Filutze 4) Aidan Wilson 5) Molly Woodarek

Board of Education Curricular Awards

Art – Aidan Wilson

English – Patrick McMahon-Eagan

French – Patrick McMahon-Eagan

Mathematics- Alexis Saunders

Music – Hunter Steffenhagen

Physical Education – Alexander Delity

Science – Finn Wilson

Social Studies – Finn Wilson

Spanish – Olivia Venezia

Technology – Alexander Delity

 American Legion Post 659 Memorial Awards

Alexander Delity, Patrick McMahon-Eagan, Alex Paddock, Calum Watt

American Legion Gregg Smith Memorial Award

Alexander Delity

American Legion History Award

Alexis Saunders

American Legion Leslie I. Dunkleman Memorial Award

Nathan Dunkleman

Arion Award

Calum Watt

Cattaraugus County Bank Business Award

Patrick McMahon-Eagan

CCSE Federal Credit Union Hobart Rhinehart Student Volunteer Award

Nathan Dunkleman

Dale E. Golley Memorial Scholarship

Connor Schmick

Daniel A. Sirianni Scholarship

Hunter Steffenhagen

Donald Chapman Memorial Awards

Nathan Dunkleman & Shelby Swalcy

Ed Szpaicher Memorial Awards

Hannah Doro & Molly Woodarek

Ellicottville Alumni Association Scholarships

Alexander Delity & Nathan Dunkleman

Ellicottville Central School Related Professional Association Award

Kevin Bower

Ellicottville Fire Company Award

Alexis Woodin

Ellicottville Rotary Club Foundation for Youth Awards  

Alexis Saunders, Jocelyn Steffan, Finn Wilson

Ellicottville Sports Boosters Awards

Alexander Delity & Alexis Woodin

Ellicottville Teachers Association Awards 

Kevin Bower, Alexander Delity, Jakob Morton, Hunter Steffenhagen

Francis C. Andera Memorial Award 

Hannah Doro

Great Valley Volunteer Fire Company Awards

Nathan Dunkleman, Ryan Kilbourn, Calum Watt

Harmon Scholarship

Finn Wilson

Holiday Valley Scholarships

Nathan Dunkleman, Alexis Saunders, Aidan Wilson, Finn Wilson

Humphrey Fire Department Awards

Amber Davies & Jakob Morton

Jean W. Fitzpatrick Memorial Award

Calum Watt

Jodie Dawn Watkins Memorial Award

Shelby Swalcy

John Philip Sousa Award

Alessia Filutze

Joseph F. Ward Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Doro

Kathy Musall Memorial Scholarship

Alessia Filutze

Ken Brown 700 Club Award

Shelby Swalcy

Kristen Hintz Memorial Awards

Alexander Delity & Alexis Woodin

Leland Arthur Eastman Memorial Award

Aidan Wilson

Mary Kay McCord Memorial Scholarship

Alexander Delity

Michael Chapman Memorial Award

Phalla Musall

Paul & Mary Janowicz Memorial Scholarship

Jocelyn Steffan

Salamanca Kiwanis Scholarship

Calum Watt

UFCW Local One Education Department/TOPS Friendly Markets Award

Amber Davies

Vena Harbeck Memorial Scholarship

Shelby Swalcy

Virgiia Hughey Memorial Scholarships

Alexander Delity & Hunter Steffenhagen

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top