Monday , August 21 2017
Breaking News

Homeroom Lists for ECS

ECS MS/HS Homeroom Assignments

 

From: Sandy Olson, ECS

 

Ellicottville Middle / High School students will start the 2015-16 school year on Thursday, September 3, 2015 with a full day of school. Students may report to the high school cafeteria as early as 7:30 am, and will be released to homerooms at 8:00 am. All students must report to homerooms by 8:12 am for attendance. Locker assignments will be available from homeroom teachers. Student schedules will be mailed to parents, and homeroom teachers will also have a copy of each student’s schedule on the 3rd. Breakfast and lunch will be available.

6th Grade

Mrs. Palmatier – Rm. 134: Isabella Bacon, Andrew Bolya, Erin Cortez, Harley Ficek, Rylee Grant, Logan Grinols, Matthew Ives, Kaleb Kilby, Aanastasia Licht, Victoria Pearl, Daniel Pfeffer, Emilee Ruiz, Erica Wilber, Jocelyn Wyatt, Ignacio de Orbe.

Mrs. Sexton – Rm. 135: Isaac Alexander, Maddox Bush, Cecelia Carls, Marissa Clark, Joshua Coolidge, Leilani Foster, Phillip Goodwill, Isabella Haskell, Mandy Hurlburt, Nicholas LoGiudice, Lucas Marsh, Alexis Redeye, Samuel Schwartz, Emma Steffenhagen, Alexander Traina, Elsa Woodarek.

Middle School/High School

Mrs. Bartimole – Rm. 185: Katherine Barry, Nolan Dunkleman, Marissa Hamilton, Madison Harris, Shelby Imhoff, Andee Pierce, Avery Seiflein, Jayden Slaughenhaupt, Sydney Smith, Madison Swalcy.

Ms. Brierton – Rm. 107: Elliot Bowen, Elissa Cole, Philip DeBoy, Emily Durandetto, Lucas Foster, Triston Georgianni, Ned Hartsell, Ginna Hensel, Courtney Levine, Joran Lyford, Sierra Maybee, Robert Neumann, Phuong Nguyen, Brett Wilson.

Ms. Chapman – Rm. 104A: Tomara Bowen-Collatela, Matthew DiDonato, Nicholas DiDonato, AnnMarie Prentice, Caren Raahauge, Caleb Rinko, Kayla Stoehr.

Mr. Edwards – Rm. 9: Jenna Aldrich, Annie Fitzpatrick, Joshua Garthwaite, Griffin Haley, Kirklind Kaleta, Noehah Knight, Cheyenne Maybee, Victor Rieman, Samuel Riley, Robert Sawicki, Robert Spell, Shelby Toth, Benedikt Zoller.

 

Mr. Finn – Rm. 182: James Bogue, Allison Calarco, Monikha Cavana, Jayden Curtis, Ila Decker, Robert Dungan, Brooke Eddy, Makayla Eschborn, Devon Fish, Gavin Gebauer, Christian Hutchinson, Kerstiana Hutchison, Niklas Logel, Jordan Peplinski, Audra Perkins, Cameron Terhune.

Mr. Hall – Rm. 186: Logan Fuller, Zoie Georgianni, Jordan Grinols, Ashley Hall, McKenna Kaleta, Madisyn Kilby, Heli Kongats, Katelyn Lendvay, Cyrene Moore, Tyler Noga, Evelyn Nuzzo, Victoria Provorse, Jacob Rust, Megan Stuve, Reena Stuve, Daniel Young.

Mrs. Illig – Rm. 105: Haylee Adams, Aaron Blank, Ethan Blank, Reed Carney, Brooke Coolidge, Connor Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Foster, Jerrett Gebauer, Alissa Gregory, Shautay Hackett, Randall Hutchison, Summer Kelley, Jay Magara, Benjamin Marsh, Jacob Marsh, Ramsey Nelson, Kaili Perkins, William Quinn, Aidan Rozler, Tarah Scharf, Ryanna Scott, Dentyon Sherwood, Karly Siperek, Austin Whitmer, Dylan Wilson.

Miss James – Rm. 133: Austin Bishop, Douglas Bliss, Nicholas Delity, Paige Enderby, Alex Fisher, Katlin Gage, Jonas Hurlburt, Jessica LaCroix, Harley Lafferty, Cole Lapi, Jaelee Macomb, Cameron Miller, Andrew Quinn, Jacob Rowland, Shelby Spell, Jules Steckman, Jasmine Valentine, Logan Whitmore, Stone Wilson, Kevin Woodin, Morgan Zlockie.

Mr. Keenan – Rm. 131: Michael Austin, Louisa Benatovich, Meganne Chapman, Kayleigh Coolidge, Hannah Delity, Abby Grant, Austin Hall, Christopher Ives, Linnea Kimerson, Logan Knab, Elijah Little, Kalib Pierce, Gabrielle Squires, Sabrina Stephenson, Logan Tabak, Grace Young.

Mr. McCann – Rm. 183: Jose Azcarate, Dalton Bradley, Madison Delity, Benicio DesJarlais-Aguilar, Patrick Dineen, Justin Imhoff, Leif Jimerson, Kayla Krzanak, Cameron Lendvay, Sammi Lin, Mallory Little, Kaley McCracken, Harrison Newark, Rexx Paddock, Erin Quinn, Jordyn Sage, Adam Silvernail, Gabiel Snyder, Lindsay Swalcy, Kelsea Tomczak, Courtney Venturin, Kimberly Weaver, David Winship.

Miss McGowan – Rm. 181: Hunter Bishop, Andrew Colburn, Hunter Cooper, Emilee Delity, Brennan Finn, Austin Grinols, Zackary Krotz, Evan Palmatier, Allison Raecher, Abigail Siebert.

Mrs. Nason – Rm. 103: Thomas Easton, Cameron Eddy, Caitlyn Golley, Jack Haley, Kaitlyn Smith, William Timkey.

Miss Opferbeck – Rm. 126: Kelsey Bohn, Jay Borowiak, Dylan Sherman.

 

Miss Richardson – Rm. 145: Courtney Charlesworth, Brenna Cole, Elijah DeChane, Kaleigh Hunt, Max Paddock, Lindsey Robinson, Leah Westfall.

Mr. Schwartz – Rm. 106: Malorie Chamberlain, Brenden Chudy, Abbey DeChane, Abaigeal Donoghue, Allyson Fisher, Robin Freaney, Julianna Giannicchi, Mitchell Gregory, Thomas Hackett, Megan Hartsell, Simon Lin, Jacob Perkins, Steven Rowland, John Snyder, Abigail Sonnenberg, Samantha Van Wicklin, Timothy Venturin, Ainsley Watt, Sierra Wilber, Adrian de Orbe.

Mrs. Weber – Rm. 184: Lucas Adams, Saidy Bolya, Jamison Caldwell, Morganne Chapman, Wyatt Chudy, Willow Comstock-Eastlick, Adam Delity, Jalee Evans, Dairinn Finn, Jianna Flora, Brianna Freaney, Jenna Hadley, Alexander Hunt, Xander Ireland, Caleb Jennings, Brett Kryniski, Olivia Pitillo, Courtney Sexton, Jarett Slaughenhaupt, Noah Steinbroner, Summer Wilson, Brianna Winship, Coryn Yarnes.

Mrs. Whistler – Rm. 187: Rylie Aldrich, Hannah DeChane, Zachary Golley, Lisa Krotz, Mason Otterson, Parker Rieman, Kourtney Robinson, Mitchell Sexton, Noah Stuve, Walter Woodarek.

Mr. Wood – Rm. 104B: Emma Chew, Hannah Chew, Haley Saunders, Liam Watt.

Mrs. Zelko – Rm. 180: Griffin Chudy, Evelyn Cortez, Ices Decker, Lauren Dukes, Preston Hutchinson, Elizabeth Jacobson Coolidge, Zachary Kurtis, Deric Leiper, Halie Mowery, Hunter O’Stricker, Alex Pangborn, Evan Quinn, Ashlee Ruiz, Jonah Rust, Janel Stuve, Andelain Wilson.

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top