Wednesday , August 23 2017
Breaking News

ECS Class of 2016 Awards/Scholarships

Board of Education Valedictorian Award for Academic Scholarship

Kaleigh Hunt

Board of Education Salutatorian Award for Academic Scholarship

Brenna Cole

Board of Education Awards for Academic Excellence: Ranked #3-#5

3) Leah Westfall     

4) Lindsey Robinson      

5) Caitlyn Golley

Board of Education Curricular Awards:

Art – Max Paddock

Physical Education- Douglas Bliss Jr.

English – Elijah DeChane

Science- Brenna Cole

French – Kaleigh Hunt

Social Studies- Kaleigh Hunt

Mathematics – Cole Lapi

Spanish- Kaitlyn Smith

Music – Kaitlyn Smith

Technology- William Timkey

American Legion Post 659 Memorial Awards

Austin Bishop, Elijah DeChane, Quinn O’Rourke

American Legion Gregg Smith Memorial Award

Alex Fisher

American Legion History Award

Quinn O’Rourke

American Legion Leslie I. Dunkleman Memorial Award

Cole Lapi

Ancient Order of the Hiberians Scholarship

Robert Sawicki Jr.

Arion Award

Quinn O’Rourke

Cattaraugus County Bank Business Award

Cameron Miller

CCSE Federal Credit Union Hobart Rhinehart Student Volunteer Award

Cole Lapi

Dale E. Golley Memorial Scholarship

Thomas Easton

Daniel A. Sirianni Scholarships

Cameron Miller, Lindsey Robinson

Donald Chapman Memorial Awards

Jaelee Macomb, Robert Sawicki Jr.

Ed Szpaicher Memorial Awards

Kaleigh Hunt, Cheyenne Maybee

Ellicottville Alumni Association Scholarships

Courtney Charlesworth, Quinn O’Rourke

Ellicottville Central School Related Professional Association Award

Elijah DeChane

Ellicottville Fire Department Award

Caitlyn Golley

Ellicottville Rotary Club Foundation for Youth Awards

Courtney Charlesworth, Brenna Cole, Lindsey Robinson

Ellicottville Sports Boosters Awards

Cheyenne Maybee, Robert Sawicki Jr.

Ellicottville Teacher’s Association Awards

Kaleigh Hunt, Kaitlyn Smith, Lindsey Robinson, Morgan Zlockie

Francis C. Andera Memorial Award

Courtney Charlesworth

Great Valley Volunteer Fire Company Awards

Nicholas Delity, Caleb Rinko

Harmon Scholarship

Kaleigh Hunt

Holiday Valley Scholarships

Elijah DeChane, Cameron Miller, Leah Westfall

Humphrey Fire Department Awards

Kaleigh Hunt, AnnMarie Prentice, Lindsey Robinson, Jacob Rowland, Robert Sawicki Jr.

Jamestown Business College Progress Award

Paige Enderby

Jean W. Fitzpatrick Memorial Award

Annie Meghan Fitzpatrick

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top